110, Queenstown Road, SW8 3RZ
110 Queenstown Road is a 61 m² flat in Queenstown Road. It sold for £261,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£261,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,205 per square metre (£762 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £261,000 £4,279 £500,519 £8,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL289162
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 110 Queenstown Road, London
- Owner
-
BEDFORD PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
Proprietor address: 39 Bedford Hill, Balham, London, SW12 9EY
Price paid on title: £261,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Mar 2007
- Title number
- TGL290239
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 110 Queenstown Road, London
- Owner
-
BEDFORD PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5745594)
Proprietor address: 110 Queenstown Road, London SW8 3RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Nov 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Queenstown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Queenstown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 2022/2378
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Bridge Road East Molesey Surrey
- Description:
- Three-storey rear extension comprising two flats with garage and storage at ground-floor following demolition of existing garage and storage unit.