Property data
Sale history
£227,995 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £339,571)
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,714 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,040 per square metre (£307 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingswood BS15-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Trinity Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Trinity Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Trinity Court.

Photos for 14 Trinity Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments: