Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £296,316)
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,380 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cricklewood NW2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £312,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Cricklewood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Dover Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Dover Close.

Photos for 7 Dover Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.