46, Fielding Road, S6 1SE
46 Fielding Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £110,000 £1,803 £168,389 £2,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2013. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Fielding Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: