Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jun 2007
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Heol Maerdy.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2007 £210,000 £1,892 £338,912 £3,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Heol Maerdy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Heol Maerdy.

Photos for 33 Heol Maerdy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.