131c, Devonshire Road, SE23 3LZ
131c Devonshire Road is a 60 m² flat in Forest Hill. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £225,000 15.7% 13.7% Feb 1998 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,886 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £225,000 £3,750 £413,144 £6,886 Feb 1998 £54,500 £908 £404,422 £6,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Hill are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,810 per square metre (£551 and £725 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL322154
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 131c Devonshire Road, London
- Owner
-
STIRLING ASSETS LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Marlborough Trust, PO Box 19, Albert House, South Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3AJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Jun 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 131c Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 131c Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: