Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Aug 2007
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,168 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £180,000 £2,571 £291,738 £4,168

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Meerstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Meerstone Way.

Photos for 37 Meerstone Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.