241a, Carr Road, UB5 4RL
241a Carr Road is a 37 m² flat in Northolt. It sold for £152,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Aug 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 241a, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,121 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,248 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £152,500 £4,122 £231,170 £6,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 241a Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 241a Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.