Property data
Sale history
£92,995 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £103,314)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,162 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunnyside S66-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £131,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunnyside). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Acorn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2017) of 22 Acorn Way.

Photos for 22 Acorn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments: