110, Alderton Way, BA14 0UP
110 Alderton Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £130,000 12.9% 11.0% Oct 1998 £48,000 2.9% 0.6% Apr 1995 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £130,000 £2,321 £206,039 £3,679 Oct 1998 £48,000 £857 £209,839 £3,747 Apr 1995 £43,500 £777 £230,702 £4,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.