7, Readshill, MK45 4AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 May 2007 12.5% 10.6% £374,485 £68,000 Jun 1997 16.0% 12.9% £367,996 £57,000 Mar 1996 na na £362,741 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,471 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Le Clay MK45-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £431,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton Le Clay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Readshill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Readshill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.