276, Keldregate, HD2 1LE
276 Keldregate is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £109,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £109,000 10.2% 8.3% Sep 1999 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £109,000 £1,847 £140,768 £2,386 Sep 1999 £49,000 £831 £195,515 £3,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,350 per square metre (£140 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: