15, Cliff Road, NG4 1BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Feb 2007 (est. today's value: £291,935)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,391 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton NG4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £365,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Cliff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.