Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Sep 2007
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £847 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,183 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £50,000 £847 £69,776 £1,183

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyffryn Ardudwy are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).