119, Sloper Road, CF11 8AF
119 Sloper Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Canton. It sold for £161,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£161,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £161,000 £1,695 £289,833 £3,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Sloper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Sloper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.