2, Heath Crescent, CF37 2LB
2 Heath Crescent is a 84 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £92,500 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £92,500 17.7% 15.5% Dec 2002 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,101 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £92,500 £1,101 £150,642 £1,793 Dec 2002 £42,500 £506 £137,745 £1,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Heath Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 2 Heath Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: