19, Sunninghill Court, SL5 7AL
19 Sunninghill Court is a 124 m² terraced home in Ascot. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £325,000 8.3% 5.9% Aug 2004 £263,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,349 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £325,000 £2,621 £539,325 £4,349 Aug 2004 £263,000 £2,121 £522,399 £4,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £794,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Sunninghill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Sunninghill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: