Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £433,680)
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,007 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,690 per square metre (£249 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Windham Mews using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DT139715
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
2 Windham Mews, Windham Road, Bournemouth
Owner
BOEW INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 12021428)
Proprietor address: 6 Poole Road, Wimborne BH21 1QE
Price paid on title: £265,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Sep 2019
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Windham Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Windham Mews.

Photos for 2 Windham Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.