68, Poundsland, EX5 3HD
68 Poundsland is a 52 m² terraced home in Broadclyst. It sold for £153,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £153,000 14.6% 12.7% Jun 2001 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,304 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £153,000 £2,942 £223,810 £4,304 Jun 2001 £66,000 £1,269 £207,708 £3,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadclyst are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Poundsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Poundsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: