45, Colliers Field, GL14 2SW
45 Colliers Field is a 55 m² terraced home in Cinderford. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £125,000 2.8% 0.4% Apr 2006 £119,900 9.2% 7.1% Aug 2003 £95,000 63.4% 61.3% Mar 2003 £77,950 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £125,000 £2,273 £204,867 £3,725 Apr 2006 £119,900 £2,180 £217,001 £3,945 Aug 2003 £95,000 £1,727 £208,230 £3,786 Mar 2003 £77,950 £1,417 £151,606 £2,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 45 Colliers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.