6, The Logans, EN5 4NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,250 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £477,514)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,075 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,400 per square metre (£518 and £687 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £536,000 and £710,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 The Logans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 6 The Logans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: