27, Buxton Close, NP20 3BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,000 May 2007 13.9% 11.9% £138,116 £40,000 May 2001 na na £154,008 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,660 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP20-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £154,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.