23, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
23 Highveer Croft is a 106 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £275,250 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £275,250 10.3% 8.4% Apr 1999 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Highveer Croft.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £275,250 £2,597 £452,503 £4,269 Apr 1999 £123,000 £1,160 £428,538 £4,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Highveer Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.