52, Alvis Walk, B36 9JY
52 Alvis Walk is a 45 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £70,500 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £70,500 14.9% 12.8% Nov 1999 £24,950 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £70,500 £1,567 £84,332 £1,874 Nov 1999 £24,950 £554 £72,552 £1,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Alvis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Alvis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: