19, Ashburnham Way, L3 8QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£112,545 on Oct 2007 (est. today's value: £193,778)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,461 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,510 and £1,950 per square metre (£140 and £181 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L3-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Ashburnham Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS544307
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 19 Ashburnham Way, Liverpool
- Owner
-
PLUS DANE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31012R)
Proprietor address: Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AE
Price paid on title: £112,545
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Aug 2010
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ashburnham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Ashburnham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Plus Dane Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: