9, Moore Crescent, RM9 4XP
9 Moore Crescent is a 55 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £140,000 9.7% 7.4% Jul 2003 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £140,000 £2,545 £279,566 £5,083 Jul 2003 £93,000 £1,691 £193,077 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Moore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 9 Moore Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: