21, Chapel Street, BD2 2DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on May 2007 (est. today's value: £169,925)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,735 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £166,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Chapel Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).