10, Collis Street, DY8 4EB
10 Collis Street is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Wollaston. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £138,000 10.2% 8.3% Oct 1996 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £138,000 £1,747 £230,323 £2,915 Oct 1996 £48,000 £608 £226,582 £2,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Collis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.