14, Aston Place, LS13 2DQ
14 Aston Place is a 69 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £112,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £112,000 11.8% 9.1% Jun 2005 £90,000 13.4% 11.5% May 1996 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £112,000 £1,623 £183,580 £2,661 Jun 2005 £90,000 £1,304 £168,826 £2,447 May 1996 £29,000 £420 £144,586 £2,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Aston Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Aston Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.