25, Stokes Road, E6 3SD
25 Stokes Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £260,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £260,000 £2,549 £488,780 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Stokes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Stokes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.