Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £238,973)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,391 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanishen CF14-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 273, Fishguard Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: