89, Stirtingale Road, BA2 2NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 May 2007 11.7% 8.9% £332,608 £146,000 Mar 2005 na na £323,589 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,078 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £441,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.