127, Walkley Lane, WF16 0PD
127 Walkley Lane is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Heckmondwike. It sold for £92,500 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,360 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £92,500 £1,360 £126,782 £1,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heckmondwike are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,330 per square metre (£148 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK68172
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 127 Walkley Lane, Heckmondwike
- Owner
-
ICP (HECKMONDWIKE) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04723307)
Proprietor address: Unit D, Middleton Business Park, Cartwright Street, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire BD19 5LY
Price paid on title: £92,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jun 2007
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: