7, Greave House Drive, HX2 6NX
7 Greave House Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Luddendenfoot. It sold for £33,500 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£33,500 on Sep 1998
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £380 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £33,500 £381 £130,094 £1,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luddendenfoot are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,890 per square metre (£176 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.