102, Clopton Road, CV37 6SW
102 Clopton Road is a 89 m² detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £280,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,225 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £280,000 £3,146 £464,988 £5,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,830 per square metre (£316 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 Clopton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Clopton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: