Property data
Sale history
£121,000 on May 2007
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,563 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2007 £121,000 £1,494 £207,642 £2,563

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ascot Drive.

Photos for 7 Ascot Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.