37, Minden Way, SO22 4DT
37 Minden Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £219,950 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£219,950 on Feb 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Minden Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £219,950 £2,471 £414,367 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,410 per square metre (£349 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Minden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 37 Minden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C