Stoneybridge Cottage, CA8 2PF
Stoneybridge Cottage is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Low Row. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £135,000 18.6% 16.6% Apr 2000 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,421 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £135,000 £1,421 £177,668 £1,870 Apr 2000 £39,000 £411 £142,583 £1,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Low Row are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,820 per square metre (£186 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stoneybridge Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2009) for Stoneybridge Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: