Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2007 £124,500 15.4% 13.3%
Dec 2001 £59,250 22.4% 20.8%
May 2000 £43,000 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2007 £124,500 £2,075 £210,698 £3,512
Dec 2001 £59,250 £988 £240,962 £4,016
May 2000 £43,000 £717 £205,942 £3,432

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,390 per square metre (£268 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Highgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 67 Highgate Drive.

Photos for 67 Highgate Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: