30a, Delany Drive, PR4 1SJ
30a Delany Drive is a 40 m² flat in Freckleton. It sold for £82,500 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on Oct 2007
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £82,500 £2,062 £74,006 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30a Delany Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 30a Delany Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: