20, Cheviot Drive, SO45 5TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £119,730 Jul 2007 13.9% 11.4% £148,259 £95,500 Oct 2005 11.9% 10.1% £131,767 £34,950 Nov 1996 na na £144,915 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,920 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,630 per square metre (£313 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hythe SO45-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Cheviot Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Cheviot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Cheviot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: