25, Brunswick Court, SA1 4HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,000 Sep 2007 12.1% 9.9% £96,682 £68,000 Sep 2003 na na £132,612 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,928 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,940 per square metre (£128 and £180 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £77,000 and £109,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Brunswick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 25 Brunswick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: