39, Harrow Drive, DE7 4QY
39 Harrow Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £116,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £116,000 6.6% 4.1% Oct 2004 £98,500 13.0% 11.5% Mar 1999 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £116,000 £2,071 £191,735 £3,424 Oct 2004 £98,500 £1,759 £188,778 £3,371 Mar 1999 £49,950 £892 £239,428 £4,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Harrow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Harrow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.