28, Temple Drive, BB1 1NL
28 Temple Drive is a 93 m² terraced home in Blackburn. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £913 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £85,000 £914 £130,206 £1,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,680 per square metre (£97 and £156 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.