Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£131,000 Mar 2007 13.6% 11.7% £222,043
£39,250 Sep 1997 na na £194,345
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,637 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,920 per square metre (£197 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £314,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 91 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Ridgeway.

Photos for 91 Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.