14, Lawrence Court, B79 8DW
14 Lawrence Court is a 58 m² terraced home in Tamworth. It sold for £50,000 in Mar 1998.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Mar 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Lawrence Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £862 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,946 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1998 £50,000 £862 £228,879 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lawrence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Lawrence Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D