27, Mount Pleasant, AL3 4QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £900,000 Oct 2007 14.8% 12.8% £1,497,477 £215,000 May 1997 na na £1,061,369 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,265 per sqm (£396 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,480 per square metre (£576 and £787 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,310,000 and £1,789,000 (211 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 TP/2023/0023
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 27 Mount Pleasant St Albans Hertfordshir
- Description:
- 1) Silver birch adj to house and overhanging the public pathway 50% cut-back to reduce height and high-level branch spreading. 2) Purple Plum. On the garden boundary and overhangs neighbours property. Recommended 30% reduction. 3) Hawthorn. In the bottom
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 5/2019/0321
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Mount Pleasant St Albans Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with rooflights following demolition of existing conservatory, alterations to openings
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D