14, Coppice Road, TS4 2SP
14 Coppice Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £85,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,231 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,595 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £85,000 £1,232 £110,053 £1,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.