127, Swan Lane, CV2 4GA
127 Swan Lane is a 66 m² flat in Stoke. It sold for £139,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£139,500 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £139,500 £2,114 £134,517 £2,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2005) for 127 Swan Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: