236, Goldcroft, BA21 4DA
236 Goldcroft is a 167 m² detached home in Yeovil. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,467 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £245,000 £1,467 £404,623 £2,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 851 square metres (9,160 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 236 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 236 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.